outside the box

  Falling V Stars

Saturday, September 30, 2006

..that's what i could call this experimental template. i think it's obvious why. i bade goodbye to my ol' messed up codes with non-working javascripts. a little colorful still, but predominantly wrapped in darkness. yeah, it should be themed 'outside' brr.. oh well, i just played with some codes and a couple of screenshots here and there.

i know my other blog needs a bit of revamp too, but since i don't post much often here i dont wanna ignore this (tho i have all the right too). i could even change the colors & html once in a while, without prior notice. hehe..

a blog revamp is similar to that of renovating, fixing or messing up one's room. i've been working on experimental templates for some weekends now. sold one to a colleague and still working on a requested one. and oh, still need to update a few more blogs. and i cant seem to finish things due to lack of time. but nonetheless, i take it one step at a time. (and i know my messy room needs attention too!) ha!

so, au revoir au vieux blog..

i hope the atmosphere here is still welcoming tho...

my only regret is.. i don't have mozilla now, and i can't check if it works with other browsers than IE pff...


atomicvelvetsigh drank tea with Pandora @ 2:21 PM   1 gazing outsiders


Saturday, September 16, 2006

well, i dont wanna take credit for this image. it's just something i found on the net somewhere... long time ago. my Mozilla recently had problems, and suddenly all the bookmarks were lost. Thus, i cannot link back to its makers.

anyway, this is really handy. use it on your blog, website, friendster ...you can even have it tatooed on your arm! Goodluck on the color mixtures tho. HA!

or save yourself from worry and just save 'em on your pc. or you could always come back here to check on the codes. esp if you have FREE Internet access! eherrm
[click the image to get a better view]


atomicvelvetsigh drank tea with Pandora @ 2:24 AM   0 gazing outsiders

me. i. ich. εγώ. moi. ik. ako.

...yup, the other side of the moon. too much dementia kills. so here's something that concerns what i like, news, abuse and stuff people send me, or stuff that i borrow from them.

floating at sea, your waves carried me...
about the template >

eharmony contatore visite website counters


the web
this blog


Your Ad Here

.:featured blog:.

.:bibble babble:.

° Lost in Austen
° Take action: Stand up for your rice!
° Top 10 April EC droppers
° when you need to get your mind off things, listen ...
° Celebrate Earth Day by becoming a Greenpeace advoc...
° "Turn" - The Psychic Echo
° Five Lima Vijf Cinq Fünf
° I voted for Earth!
° Place this badge on your blog!
° Postcards from Black Tape for a Blue Girl

.:my creations:.

° Photo Frames Experiment
° Earth Hour Participant Badge
° Blog Banners
° Blog Action Day Badges
° Logo for BlogExplosion



Grab this Badge!

.:shout box:.

My Blog Directory

woeeha!!! rotflmao!

.:other boxes:.

Hop on the Peace Train!

list of cool links

.:blogs against torture:.

Torture Awareness Month
Join The Anti-Torture Coalition!
Join The Anti-Torture Coalition!

.:unwrap the box:.

December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
September 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009

.:traffic brought to you by:.

since 04.18.09

listed @ Keyword Directory


 send email
pictures and views now open for collection. send anything to my dropbox. and if i like it, i'll post it.


designed by Velvet ©
dreamweaver codes from blogskins

Powered by Blogger

hits the harry! far out!